Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
eLEAD 2018
has ended
Create Your Own Event
eLEAD 2018
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Leadership Team
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Application and Adaptability
Digital Literacy
Engaged Learning
Leadership for Innovation
STEM
Grade Level
Administration
All
eCoaches
Higher Education
Intermediate (3-5)
Middle (6-8)
Primary (PK-2)
Secondary (9-12)
Platform
Any
Any device is perfect
Apple
Breakoutedu
Bring a device that you will be able to search and take notes!
Chromebooks
iPad
iPads
Iphone and possibly Android
Iphones
Macs
PC
Smartphones for downloading apps for use in viewers
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Leadership Team
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
Featured Speakers
Ken Shelton
Kenneth Shelton
Author / Educator
LaVonna Roth
Shawn Churchill
Anderson Community School Corporation
Instructional Coach
Ryan Cox
Maple Ridge Elementary
Media & eLearning Specialist
Erika Matthews
SMCSC
Media & STEM Specialist
Megan Tolin
Indiana University School of Education-IUPUI
Director of Technology, Innovation & Pedagogy for the School of...
Tammy Todd
Anderson Community Schools
Support Specialist
Jessica Zepik
South Madison Community School Corporation
Media/STEM Specialist
Shanna Bass
Alexandria Monroe High School
Special Education Teacher
Katie Bradford
Five Star Technology Solutions
Director of Professional Development
Dana Gardner
Anderson Community Schools
Data Coach
Beth Kiggins
University of Indianapolis
Assistant Professor & Instructional Technologist
Dr. Chad LeDune
Southwest School Corporation
STEM Coach
Layal Olive
New Palestine Jr High
Social Studies Teacher / Technology Coach
Nate Walden
Five Star Technology Solutions
Director of Professional Development
Blake Everhart
Michelle Green
Indiana Department of Education
Coach
Andy Wallace
Indiana Migrant Education Program
Technology Specialist
Speakers
DA
Donna Allen
Anderson Community School Corporation
JA
Joe Anderson
MVCSC
High School math/secondary tech integration
KA
Kimberly Anderson
Anderson Elementary School
Art Teacher
Jim Baker
South Madison Community Schools
Computer/Technology Teacher
Mark Bartmas
Alexandria Community Schools
Principal
JB
Jody Bergman
World Language Teacher
Seth Boyes
Five-Star Technology Solutions
MB
Matt Brenner
Southwest Allen County Schools
Technology Coach
Chris Brown
Teacher
Jessica Buell
Anderson CSC
1st grade teacher
Sheree Buikema
Purdue University
Instructional Designer
Paul Claxon
South Madison
Teacher
Kevin Cline
Frankton High School
Department Chair for Social Studies, Teacher
SC
Susan Clock
Catrina Cooper
Anderson Community School Corporation
Dean of Students
Jennifer Coy
Anderson University
Professor of Computer Science, Chair CS Department
Brittney Creager
Madison-Grant United CSC
3rd Grade Teacher
Joshua Dillard
ANDERSON HIGH SCHOOL
PLTW Department Chair
SD
Sarah Dunham
Elwood Intermediate School
STEM Teacher
Jenna Eastham
Liberty-Perry Community Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
Kaley Esselborn
Everfi
Director Of Implementation
MF
Melissa Franklin
Maria Friend
Park Elementary
6th Grade Teacher
Becky Fulton
Eastside Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
Julie Gahimer
University of Indianapolis
Professor, Physical Therapy
Ashley Gustin
South Madison
teacher
KG
Kalesa Guy
Theresa Hall
Project Lead The Way
Vice President of Engagement Operations
Andrew Harshey
Discovery Education
Manager, Education Partnerships
Robin Hart
East Elementary
5th Grade Teacher
SH
Sarah Heppner
Val Herald
Five-Star Technology Solutions
School Engagement Specialist
Sarah Hiner
Anderson Community Schools
eLearning Coach
Thomas Ho
Purdue Polytechnic High School
IT Support
Adam Jones
Five-Star Technology Solutions
Director of Product Strategy
DJ
Dr. Jennifer McCormick
Indiana Department of Education
State Superintendent of Public Instruction
Brett Miller
JM
Jill Mohr
Christine Myers
Madison-Grant United CSC
Second Grade Teacher
Rosanna Ortiz
Five-Star Technology Solutions
Professional Development Specialist
Elizabeth Osborn
Indiana University
Education Director
Bev Sharritt - PATINS Panel
PATINS
specialist
JP
Jordan Pridemore
Indiana Department of Education
Dante Pryor
Neighbor's New Vistas High School
Principal
YQ
Yingzhuo Quan
Luke Reks
Noblesville Schools
Student
Molly Rupert
FiveStar
Director of Professional Development Services
LS
Lisa Schuermann
5th grade teacher
Rissi Scott
Anderson Community Schools/AFT
Instructional Technology Coach
John Sedwick
Anderson Comm. Sch. Corp.
Technology Integration Specialist
Larry Sernyk
Chemical Educational Foundation
Certified Instructor
Kristi Shrode
South Madison Community Schools Corporation
K-6 Art Teacher
Michael Shunneson
Richmond Community Schools
Director of Secondary Education
Wendy Simmons
BS
Beth Smith
generationOn Indiana
Educational Consultant
DT
Dr. Tim Smith
Anderson Community School Corporation
Superintendent
Heather Snodgrass
Maple Ridge Elementary School
Kindergarten Teacher
Ashley Snyder
Maple Ridge Elementary
Teacher
Julie Storm
Lapel High School
Spanish Teacher
Trevor Thurman
South Madison Community School Corporation
6th Grade Teacher
Matt Vosburgh
South Madison Community School Corporation
Eric Wheetley
Apple
Presenter
Cassandra Williams
@educationalinnovation360
Professor/Innovator/Educator
MW
Mary Williams
Indiana Department of Education
Assessment Specialist
Deon Worrel
Anderson Community Schools
Teacher